Postgraduate

1. Programs

Master of Science - Research Mode

NO. FIELD OF RESEARCH SPECIALIZATION
1 Structures and Materials
  1. Associate Professor Dr Khairunisa Muthusamy
  2. Ts. Dr. Rokiah Othman
  3. Dr Sharifah Maszura Syed Mohsin
  4. Ir. Dr. Fadzil Hj. Mat Yahaya
  5. Ts. Dr. Nur Farhayu Ariffin
  6. Ir. Ts. Dr. Nor Ashikin Muhamad Khairussaleh
  7. Ts. Dr. Mohd Faizal Md Jaafar
  8. Dr. Aizat Alias
  9. Dr. Rahimah Embong
  10. Dr. Khairul Anuar Shahid
  11. Ts. Norhaiza Ghazali
  12. Roslina Omar
  13. Ezahtul Shahreen Ab Wahab
  14. Khalimi Johan Abd Hamid
  15. Mohd Arif Sulaiman
  16. Mohammad Amirulkhairi Zubir
• Structural Engineering
• Building Engineering
• Concrete Technology
• Structural Computational
• Wind and Earthquake Engineering
• Building Forensic
• Industrialized Building System
2 Geotechnical and Infrastructures
  1. Azlina Hj. Ismail
  2. Associate Professor P Ir. Adnan Zulkiple
  3. Associate Professor Dr. Mohd Fakhrurrazi Ishak
  4. Associate Professor Ts. Dr. Aishah Abu Bakar
  5. Dr. Intan Suhana Mohd Razelan
  6. Dr. Amizatulhani Abdullah
  7. Dr. Nurmunira Muhammad @ Atan
  8. Dr. Syarifuddin Misbari
  9. Wan Mohd Nazmi Wan Abdul Rahman
• Traffic and Highway Engineering
• Sustainable Highway & Transportation Engineering
• Soil Improvement/ Slope Protection
• Advanced Pavement Design
• Energy Geotechnical
• Rock Engineering
3 Project Management and Construction
  1. Ts. Dr. Abdul Rahimi Abdul Rahman
  2. Associate Professor Ahmad Tarmizi Haron
  3. Ir. Ts. Dr. Nurhidayah Azmy
  4. Dr. Omar Jamaludin
  5. Dr. Liyana Mohamed Yusof
  6. Dr. Ahmad Rizal Alias
  7. Ts. Mohammad Affendy Omardin
  8. Mohammad Syamsyul Hairi Saad
  9. Ts. Dr. Zahrizan Zakaria
  10. Dr. Putri Zulaiha Razi
• Construction and Project Management
• Facilities Management
• Smart Building
• Risk and Disaster Management
• Building Information Modeling
• Geographical Information System (GIS) and Remote Sensing
4 Water Resources and Environmental

Water Resources

  1. Dr. Jacqueline Isabella Anak Gisen
  2. Dr. Norasman Othman
  3. Dr. Muhammad @ S.A. Khushren Sulaiman
  4. Ts. Dr. Nurul Nadrah Aqilah Tukimat
  5. Dr. Noor Suraya Romali
  6. Hasmanie A. Halim
  7. Shairul Rohaziawati Samat
  8. Noor Asiah Binti Mohamad

Environmental

  1. Dr. Suryati Sulaiman
  2. Professor Dato' Ts. Dr. Zularisam Ab Wahid
  3. Associate Professor Dr. Azrina Abd Aziz
  4. Dr. Nadzirah Mohd Mokhtar
  5. Dr. Noor Yahida Yahya
  6. Ts. Dr. Mohd Nasrullah Zulkifli
  7. Dr. Mir Sujaul Islam
  8. Dr. Abdul Syukor Abd. Razak
  9. Dr. Noor Intan Shafinas Muhammad
  10. Dr. Noraziah Ahmad
  11. Dr. Nurashikin Yaacof
  12. Dr. Mohamad Adam Adman
  13. Nadiah Mokhtar
  14. Roziah Zailan
  15. Dr. Fatin Zafirah Mansur
  16. Putri Shazlia Rosman
• Water Resources Management
• Hydraulic and Hydrology
• Coastal Engineering
• Geo-environment
• Environmental Engineering
• Environmental Management and Sustainability
•  River Basin and Flood Control

Doctor of Philosophy- Research Mode

NO. FIELD OF RESEARCH SPECIALIZATION
1 Structures and Materials
  1. Associate Professor Dr Khairunisa Muthusamy
  2. Ts. Dr. Rokiah Othman
  3. Dr Sharifah Maszura Syed Mohsin
  4. Ir. Dr. Fadzil Hj. Mat Yahaya
  5. Ts. Dr. Nur Farhayu Ariffin
  6. Ir. Ts. Dr. Nor Ashikin Muhamad Khairussaleh
  7. Ts. Dr. Mohd Faizal Md Jaafar
  8. Dr. Aizat Alias
  9. Dr. Rahimah Embong
  10. Dr. Khairul Anuar Shahid
  11. Ts. Norhaiza Ghazali
  12. Roslina Omar
  13. Ezahtul Shahreen Ab Wahab
  14. Khalimi Johan Abd Hamid
  15. Mohd Arif Sulaiman
  16. Mohammad Amirulkhairi Zubir
• Structural Engineering
• Building Engineering
• Concrete Technology
• Structural Computational
• Wind and Earthquake Engineering
• Building Forensic
• Industrialized Building System
2 Geotechnical and Infrastructures
  1. Azlina Hj. Ismail
  2. Associate Professor P Ir. Adnan Zulkiple
  3. Associate Professor Dr. Mohd Fakhrurrazi Ishak
  4. Associate Professor Ts. Dr. Aishah Abu Bakar
  5. Dr. Intan Suhana Mohd Razelan
  6. Dr. Amizatulhani Abdullah
  7. Dr. Nurmunira Muhammad @ Atan
  8. Dr. Syarifuddin Misbari
  9. Wan Mohd Nazmi Wan Abdul Rahman
• Traffic and Highway Engineering
• Sustainable Highway & Transportation Engineering
• Soil Improvement/ Slope Protection
• Advanced Pavement Design
• Energy Geotechnical
• Rock Engineering
3 Project Management and Construction
  1. Ts. Dr. Abdul Rahimi Abdul Rahman
  2. Associate Professor Ahmad Tarmizi Haron
  3. Ir. Ts. Dr. Nurhidayah Azmy
  4. Dr. Omar Jamaludin
  5. Dr. Liyana Mohamed Yusof
  6. Dr. Ahmad Rizal Alias
  7. Ts. Mohammad Affendy Omardin
  8. Mohammad Syamsyul Hairi Saad
  9. Ts. Dr. Zahrizan Zakaria
  10. Dr. Putri Zulaiha Razi
• Construction and Project Management
• Facilities Management
• Smart Building
• Risk and Disaster Management
• Building Information Modeling
• Geographical Information System (GIS) and Remote Sensing
4 Water Resources and Environmental

Water Resources

  1. Dr. Jacqueline Isabella Anak Gisen
  2. Dr. Norasman Othman
  3. Dr. Muhammad @ S.A. Khushren Sulaiman
  4. Ts. Dr. Nurul Nadrah Aqilah Tukimat
  5. Dr. Noor Suraya Romali
  6. Hasmanie A. Halim
  7. Shairul Rohaziawati Samat
  8. Noor Asiah Binti Mohamad

Environmental

  1. Dr. Suryati Sulaiman
  2. Professor Dato' Ts. Dr. Zularisam Ab Wahid
  3. Associate Professor Dr. Azrina Abd Aziz
  4. Dr. Nadzirah Mohd Mokhtar
  5. Dr. Noor Yahida Yahya
  6. Ts. Dr. Mohd Nasrullah Zulkifli
  7. Dr. Mir Sujaul Islam
  8. Dr. Abdul Syukor Abd. Razak
  9. Dr. Noor Intan Shafinas Muhammad
  10. Dr. Noraziah Ahmad
  11. Dr. Nurashikin Yaacof
  12. Dr. Mohamad Adam Adman
  13. Nadiah Mokhtar
  14. Roziah Zailan
  15. Dr. Fatin Zafirah Mansur
  16. Putri Shazlia Rosman
• Water Resources Management
• Hydraulic and Hydrology
• Coastal Engineering
• Geo-environment
• Environmental Engineering
• Environmental Management and Sustainability
•  River Basin and Flood Control

2. Vacancy for Master/PhD Candidates

Image
Image